WORK PERMIT SERVICE FOR FOREIGN WORKERS

Work Permit Service for Foreign Workers

Does your company or organization have demand for applying for work permit for foreign workers? Is foreign worker’s work permit damaged, lost, nearly expired or do you need to adjust any information therein? Do you want to know most updated provisions applicable to foreign workers in Vietnam? Contact us for exact and most up-to-dated information.

We have highly experienced consultants in applying for work permit Visaonlinevietnam assists clients in applying for work permit for foreign workers. Hundreds of difficult and URGENT cases are successfully processed Visaonlinevietnam. We are confident to provide best solution to your situation, thereby, help you save time and money, and guarantee to deliver work permit at the soonest possible time.


Some remarks while carrying out work permit application procedures

- Under the Decree No. 11/2016/NĐ-CP dated 3 February 2016 detailing the implementation of some articles of labor code on foreign workers in Vietnam:
+ For experts: Experts must have University degree upwards or equivalent and minimum 3 years of work experience. Compared to the Decree No. 102/2013/ND-CP, minimum work experience requirement of foreign experts is reduced to 3 years. However, under this Decree, only when foreign experts meet both conditions: having a bachelor degree and at least 3 years of work experience, they shall be granted a work permit to work in Vietnam.
+ Regarding managers: The Decree No. 11/2016/NĐ-CP provides more detailed regulations on foreign workers as managers and executive officers. Therefore, previous positions such as heads of departments, production managers, heads of factories.... are no longer regarded as equivalent to positions of managers or chief executive officers under the Decree No. 11/2016/NĐ-CP.
+ About technicians: Technical workers must satisfy two conditions: having training of at least 1 year in technique field or other fields and having minimum 3 years of work experience in their trained field.
- About 30 days prior to foreign laborer’s intended starting date, employer is required to apply for an approval of recruiting foreign laborers issued by Chairman of provincial/municipal people’s committee where the enterprise is headquartered.
- Under the most recent Labor Code, once a foreign worker enters Vietnam, regardless of his/her stay duration, he/she is required to apply for a Vietnam Criminal Record at provincial/municipal Justice Department. 
- For those who take a medical check in Vietnam, please see the list of approved hospitals.
- All documents made in foreign languages (University/College degrees, Certificate of Employment, foreign criminal record,...) are subject to consular authentication and notarized translation into Vietnamese.
Why to choose Visaonlinevietnam ?
- Our consultants shall give free advice and answer to all questions related to Law on work permit for foreign workers.
- We specialize in processing difficult and urgent cases, especially, cases requiring rapid work permit issuance is issued only within 1 working week.
- We keep customers informed of their application status in a continuous manner. 
- Good relationship with competent agencies, helping your applications proceeded faster
- We guarantee we shall deliver documents within the time frame stated in the contract and NOT charge any additional fees during processing time.
- Free door-to-door deliveries of all documents on demand

Nhận xét

Bài đăng phổ biến từ blog này

RUSH VIETNAM VISA